Special Buildings not working

Please, always add your player-id (you will find it in your profile) and a precise (!) description of the problem

Moderator: moderators

Post Reply
Guest

Special Buildings not working

Post by Guest » Wed Jun 06, 2012 11:20 am

This is re the manufacturing administrations.

When I go to set production, it returns a message of "No product selected".

Steps leading up to it:
Select multiple/one workshop.
Select product and quality, enter quantity.
On next page, select raw material quality.
<error>

Guest

Re: Special Buildings not working

Post by Guest » Wed Jun 06, 2012 11:31 am

I have the same problem.

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 862
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2007 9:52 am

Re: Special Buildings not working

Post by pearlbay » Wed Jun 06, 2012 3:48 pm

Did you hire any workers for the respective building already? If the buildings don't have any workers in them yet, or not enough, then that's the message you'll get in that case.

Can you please check again and get back to us here?

Best regards,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems, please use our support form!

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 862
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2007 9:52 am

Re: Special Buildings not working

Post by pearlbay » Wed Jun 06, 2012 3:51 pm

Edit: There also was a problem related to different quality products today - but that should be fixed now. The error you are reporting could have been caused by that as well.

Best regards,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems, please use our support form!

User avatar
Bartolome
Posts: 443
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2007 8:36 am
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Special Buildings not working

Post by Bartolome » Thu Jun 07, 2012 12:21 am

i had the same problem with the brewery admin this morning, trying to set multiple buildings and single.. but when i went to set production individualy (directly through workshops )had no problem... only in the admin.
Image

Guest

Re: Special Buildings not working

Post by Guest » Thu Jun 07, 2012 12:01 pm

Hi D

all workshops were operating as normal, no new hires/fires.
It just happenend, I think you might've hit it on the head with the multiple quality bug.

It is working now.

Cheers

PK

Post Reply