Cannot produce realm 2

Always add your player ID, your company name and the Realm you play in to your description. Describe the problem as detailed as possible!

Moderator: moderators

AivaRoss
Posts: 322
Joined: 29.05.2008, 20:10
Location: AivaRoss

Cannot produce realm 2

Postby AivaRoss » 02.08.2012, 13:07

Hi

i cannot produce anything in realm 2. I get the normal message that says it will take so much time and so much resources are used up. As soon as i go back the producing building just reports "ready". I can repeat the process with the same results even if i log out of kapilands alltogether.

thx

Visitor
Posts: 1
Joined: 02.08.2012, 13:26

Re: Cannot produce realm 2

Postby Visitor » 02.08.2012, 13:29

I'm also experienceing this issue, but only sometimes.
The other times it is just telling me that I don't have the required materials (which I do) and directing me to the "Pigs" section of the market.

EvilEyeBG
Posts: 2
Joined: 09.07.2012, 16:09

Re: Cannot produce realm 2

Postby EvilEyeBG » 02.08.2012, 13:58

AivaRoss wrote:Hi

i cannot produce anything in realm 2. I get the normal message that says it will take so much time and so much resources are used up. As soon as i go back the producing building just reports "ready". I can repeat the process with the same results even if i log out of kapilands alltogether.

thx



Hi
I have the same problem in realm 1
and resources are spent :(
DarkStarEnergy
Last edited by EvilEyeBG on 02.08.2012, 14:01, edited 1 time in total.

Duffhead
Support/Admin
Posts: 98
Joined: 18.03.2009, 14:24

Re: Cannot produce realm 2

Postby Duffhead » 02.08.2012, 14:00

Hi,

The problem seems to be global and will be solved as soon as possible!

koobee
Posts: 105
Joined: 28.05.2008, 16:10
Location: KB Corporation

Re: Cannot produce realm 2

Postby koobee » 02.08.2012, 14:38

Same thing here. It takes raw materials from warehouse, but nothing else happends.
KB Corporation in Realm 2.