How to get your company information into your signature

Here you can find conversation partners. Maybe they can even help you create a new banner or solve any other problems.

Moderator: moderators

Post Reply
Guest

Post by Guest » 02.04.2007, 19:49

how do you get it differente colors i know the AAAAAA thing but what are the other one for say green

i put the AAAAAA,BBBBBB in and it give gray :cry: :(

Guest

Post by Guest » 02.04.2007, 20:16

you can always use your paint programe that every computer should have it just the basic paint.

http://www.computerhope.com/htmcolor.htm

Guest

Post by Guest » 02.04.2007, 21:24

this is cool thanks

Guest

Post by Guest » 02.04.2007, 21:41

how come my company sig doesnt work?

Guest

Post by Guest » 02.04.2007, 21:50

Code: Select all

because you forgot a , :)

[img]http://morgil.coolglory.de/en_XXXXX,6699FF,0000FF,lblack.png[/img]
-----------------------------------------------^-------^^^^^^^^^^^

where the ^ marks are where you are missing something
not only that you did it all wrong :)

Guest

Post by Guest » 03.04.2007, 19:03

something rong wid the banner it doesnt appear just comes a crOss not just for my banner other ppl's also

Guest

Post by Guest » 03.04.2007, 19:37

yes wvery banner dont work now looks like he got rid of it all the guy that made all these banners

Guest

Post by Guest » 04.04.2007, 10:15

I'm sorry, there seems to be a problem with the new database where I store the information.
I'm working at it!

edit: And I'm not getting rid of the banners, it's a script which does everything for me ;)

edit

Guest

Super

Post by Guest » 02.06.2007, 09:19

Super addon. Perfectly done.

Guest

E-mail

Post by Guest » 02.06.2007, 17:33

Can anyone tell me how i make it as a signature in outlook express

Guest

Post by Guest » 03.06.2007, 08:22

ok got it.

Myth
Posts: 2067
Joined: 10.04.2007, 20:49
Location: Power inc.

Post by Myth » 04.06.2007, 00:42

:?: Now, you have to replace the XXXXX with your User-ID. :?:

wher do you find this? is it at the end of you showcase like this http://www.kapilands.comXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXuser= and then some numbers? :!: :oops:

Myth
Posts: 2067
Joined: 10.04.2007, 20:49
Location: Power inc.

Post by Myth » 22.07.2007, 00:10

test
Power inc. that guy that someone said they saw once
Image

Myth
Posts: 2067
Joined: 10.04.2007, 20:49
Location: Power inc.

Post by Myth » 22.07.2007, 00:11

test :twisted:
Last edited by Myth on 26.07.2007, 14:32, edited 1 time in total.
Power inc. that guy that someone said they saw once
Image

Guest

Post by Guest » 26.07.2007, 12:01

Sorry, Im new to all this and cant get it to work. I followed instructions and came up with the following:

Image

where do I put this text to get the banner to appear?

Post Reply