How to get your company information into your signature

Here you can find conversation partners. Maybe they can even help you create a new banner or solve any other problems.

Moderator: moderators

TigerTiger
Posts: 43
Joined: 18.04.2007, 10:56

Postby TigerTiger » 26.07.2007, 12:03

Never mind got that bit, now when I put the text into my avatar box it says:

The avatar must be less than 80 pixels wide and 80 pixels high
Image

Image

TigerTiger
Posts: 43
Joined: 18.04.2007, 10:56

Postby TigerTiger » 28.07.2007, 07:07

Never mind, figured it out now. :)
Image



Image

majesty16
Posts: 16
Joined: 10.04.2007, 23:37

Postby majesty16 » 14.08.2007, 20:50

but where do you go to get the banner and where do you put the code so it appears in the forum

3will
Posts: 15
Joined: 22.08.2007, 16:20

test

Postby 3will » 23.08.2007, 15:42

test

:)
Image

User avatar
voltage inc
Posts: 178
Joined: 06.03.2007, 22:23
Location: Voltage Inc
Contact:

Postby voltage inc » 02.09.2007, 22:25

i cant do it

EDIT: i can do it now
Last edited by voltage inc on 09.09.2007, 21:03, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Visit my Showcase
Realm 1 My Showcase

jas2000
Posts: 393
Joined: 09.09.2007, 14:17

Postby jas2000 » 09.09.2007, 17:01

test worky? yay, worky!
Image

Dwarf
Posts: 532
Joined: 21.01.2007, 20:02
Location: Dwarven Technologies

Postby Dwarf » 25.10.2007, 13:25

dear morgil.... could you please create this statsbanner also for the second realm? :wink:
Dwarven Technologies

Image
Image

User avatar
Morgil
Posts: 31
Joined: 31.01.2007, 15:21
Location: Behind you...in the shadows
Contact:

Postby Morgil » 26.10.2007, 14:27

Of course I'm going to make that banner, but the person who gives me the data first has to establish the data source. So I beg your patience and I hope that I will soon get the new data.:)
Image

User avatar
adi2412
Posts: 820
Joined: 18.02.2007, 19:45
Contact:

Postby adi2412 » 26.10.2007, 15:30

yay!! thanks morgil!! :D

User avatar
Morgil
Posts: 31
Joined: 31.01.2007, 15:21
Location: Behind you...in the shadows
Contact:

Postby Morgil » 29.10.2007, 15:44

Now it works! To use the banner, use the same addresses as in the first post, but with en2_ instead of en_.
Example:

Code: Select all

[img]http://morgil.vtcg.de/en2_203652.png[/img]

returns
Image

All the other functions like font styles and colors also work as described above :)
Last edited by Morgil on 18.08.2008, 15:21, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
adi2412
Posts: 820
Joined: 18.02.2007, 19:45
Contact:

Postby adi2412 » 02.11.2007, 14:33

hey morgil i want to keep both my statbanners and my banner too but i am not allowed to do that. cudnt u make it like the german version??
Image
Proud member of TiB R2- Join today-TiB-FT

rzer
Posts: 34
Joined: 29.06.2007, 16:05
Contact:

tes

Postby rzer » 09.11.2007, 20:44

tes banner
Image

sorenkruse
Posts: 66
Joined: 05.12.2007, 21:23
Location: Kruse_Inc

Postby sorenkruse » 18.01.2008, 14:27

Is there any way I can decide which research building stats the banner displays ?

It seems to be the first I build up, in my case.

AGD
Posts: 24
Joined: 22.11.2007, 14:31
Location: AGD

Postby AGD » 18.01.2008, 17:15

test
Image

Dwarf
Posts: 532
Joined: 21.01.2007, 20:02
Location: Dwarven Technologies

Postby Dwarf » 19.01.2008, 15:35

@sorenkruse:
the statsbanner normally shows your highest quality - if you have 2 researches with the same q the one first reached the level is shown
it's the same as in your showcase, and the statsbanner an't change any informations

@AGD
have you read the red text in the bottom of your banner?
and perhaps morgil should also change the first posting in here? :wink:
Dwarven Technologies



Image

Image