Administration buildings

Please check this section first before posting.
Here you can find answers to most of the basic questions about Kapilands.

Moderator: moderators

Locked
User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

Administration buildings

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 10:12

Last edited by GoldenEye on 03.05.2010, 21:28, edited 2 times in total.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

What does an administration building do?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:47

What does an administration building do?

It helps you to manage your account. You will be much faster, as you can start and cancel productions/sales/expansions/hiring personell for several buildings with just a few clicks.

You can build an admin building for every single type of production building and every single type of stores.

Admin buildings are part of the premium account.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

What happens to my admin buildings when my PA expires?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:48

What happens to my admin buildings when my PA expires?

You will still be able to see your admin buildings in the list of your "special buildings" but you will not be able to use them anymore. You need to get a new premium account in order to use them again.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

Where can I find my administration buildings?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:52

Where can I find my administration buildings?

When you have already built one you can see it in the list of your special buildings once you reached the level "Small Businessman" (it is not important which area you chose for your admin building).
Just click on the special building-button Image.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

Does an admin building use any building slots?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:53

Does an admin building use any building slots?

An admin building can be seen as some kind of special buildings. And as you might already know special buildings do not use building slots.

But you can only build one of each type of admin/special building.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

Can I sell my administration buildings?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:57

Can I sell my administration buildings?

You can sell your admin buildings to the system. Simply click on the admin building you want to sell, then click on "sell" in the top right corner and sell it to the system.

Yet it does not use any building slots there is no urgent necessity to sell it.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

Can I expand my administration buildings?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:57

Can I expand my administration buildings?

No, you cannot expand admin buildings.
You can only build and then use them.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

User avatar
GoldenEye
Moderator off duty
Posts: 3027
Joined: 22.01.2007, 13:53
Location: Zukovsky Enterprises

How can I build an administration building?

Post by GoldenEye » 02.05.2010, 15:59

How can I build an administration building?

You can build an admin building when you have got a premium account.
Then you can build it as any other building. Just visit the menu "Build" and then chose the building you want to construct.
Image
"Walther PPK, 7.65 millimetre. Only three men I know use such a gun. I believe I've killed two of them."

:arrow: If you have got problems with your account or the game, please contact the upjers-support.

Locked