Showcase error - Research

Always add your player ID, your company name and the Realm you play in to your description. Describe the problem as detailed as possible!

Moderator: moderators

Post Reply
Guest

Showcase error - Research

Post by Guest » 11.11.2009, 16:10

On the showcase page if you stay on the "Wares" page is shows what research you have and the quality.

Image

If i'm on any other page of showcase ie contest, antiques, garage it just states the level Q and not the product.

Image

R2
ID:356895

Guest

Post by Guest » 11.11.2009, 19:26

same thing for me :)

Guest

Post by Guest » 11.11.2009, 19:31

Happens to me as well though probably only a glitch.

Guest

Post by Guest » 11.11.2009, 23:23

Critty Creeper.

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 1671
Joined: 14.09.2007, 09:52
Location: Pearlbay Holdings (R1), Bay of Pearls (R2)

Post by pearlbay » 12.11.2009, 07:46

Passed on to our programmers! :)

Best regards,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

User avatar
felixbluindustries
Posts: 2331
Joined: 04.06.2007, 19:35
Location: R1: FelixBluIndustries R2: FelixBlu Breweries

Post by felixbluindustries » 12.11.2009, 17:56

No lifer

Or

Sharp eye?

:P
Image
ImageRules
Quote for probably the next 10years: If they can make penicillin out of mouldy bread I'm sure as hell I can make something out of you. -Ali

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 1671
Joined: 14.09.2007, 09:52
Location: Pearlbay Holdings (R1), Bay of Pearls (R2)

Post by pearlbay » 05.02.2010, 12:27

The display problem has been fixed, you can now see the good you have researched no matter on what page you're on in your showcase! Please excuse the delay,

best wishes,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

Guest

Re: Showcase error - Research

Post by Guest » 15.09.2012, 20:14

This bugs somehow returned. :shock:

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 1671
Joined: 14.09.2007, 09:52
Location: Pearlbay Holdings (R1), Bay of Pearls (R2)

Re: Showcase error - Research

Post by pearlbay » 17.09.2012, 07:20

Hi NYK,

thanks a lot, confirmed - and passed on. ;)

Cheers,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 1671
Joined: 14.09.2007, 09:52
Location: Pearlbay Holdings (R1), Bay of Pearls (R2)

Re: Showcase error - Research

Post by pearlbay » 26.11.2012, 12:07

Hi NYK,

The problem should have been fixed for a while now - please excuse the belated feedback here! :oops:

Best regards,

pearlbay
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

Guest

Re: Showcase error - Research

Post by Guest » 26.11.2012, 16:27

Yeah I noticed last month. :P

User avatar
pearlbay
Posts: 1671
Joined: 14.09.2007, 09:52
Location: Pearlbay Holdings (R1), Bay of Pearls (R2)

Re: Showcase error - Research

Post by pearlbay » 27.11.2012, 07:28

Sooner than me, apparently then... :oops: Sorry again!
In case of urgent problems or questions, please use our support form!

Post Reply